In Each Caplet Other Information: Store between 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Avoid excessive heat above 40 degrees C (104 degrees F). Read all warnings and directions before use. Keep carton. Do not use if blister unit is torn or broken. Ibuprofen 200 mg, phenylephrine hydrochloride 10 mg tablets. Pain reliever/fever reducer (NSAID), nasal decongestant. Nasal congestion. Sinus pressure. Nasal swelling. Headache. Fever. Body aches. One caplet dose! Coated caplets (capsule-shaped tablets). Questions or comments? Call 1-888-217-2117 (toll-free) or 215-273-8755 (collect).

Sudafed PE Head Congestion + Pain, Non-Drowsy, Coated Caplets, 20 Each

$8.49$0.42 each

Description

In Each Caplet Other Information: Store between 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Avoid excessive heat above 40 degrees C (104 degrees F). Read all warnings and directions before use. Keep carton. Do not use if blister unit is torn or broken. Ibuprofen 200 mg, phenylephrine hydrochloride 10 mg tablets. Pain reliever/fever reducer (NSAID), nasal decongestant...View Full Desciption

Ingredients

In Each Caplet Active Ingredients: *Ibuprofen (NSAID) (200 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer; Phenylephrine HCI (10 mg), Nasal Decongestant. In Each Caplet Inactive Ingredients: Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, Lactose Monohydrate, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Pregelatinized Starch, Stearic Acid, Talc, Titanium Dioxide.
Product Number: 00300450551207

Description

In Each Caplet Other Information: Store between 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Avoid excessive heat above 40 degrees C (104 degrees F). Read all warnings and directions before use. Keep carton. Do not use if blister unit is torn or broken. Ibuprofen 200 mg, phenylephrine hydrochloride 10 mg tablets. Pain reliever/fever reducer (NSAID), nasal decongestant...View Full Desciption
Product Number: 00300450551207